Mount Petrie Bowmen Club Scores for 2014

Score Session-1 Session-2 Session-3 Session-4
2-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Clinton Hunter 236 236
Australian Indoor 25m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 534 534
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 570 570
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 538 538
Clinton Hunter 264 264
4-Jan-14  
Canberra Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 863 282 285 296
Colin Tyack 863 283 288 292
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 791 255 261 275
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 820 268 279 273
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 803 261 263 279
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 807 259 265 283
Robert Beeston 805 257 265 283
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 848 268 288 292
7-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 25m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 587 587
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 581 581
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 569 569
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 547 547
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 568 568
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 573 573
9-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 529 529
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 575 575
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 554 554
11-Jan-14  
Drake Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 828 276 278 274
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 766 255 256 255
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 301 99 94 108
20 and Under Men  
Longbow  
William-Compound Eggar 395 147 127 121
Geelong Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevan McConnell 670 236 221 213
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 561 194 205 162
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 760 258 251 251
Holt Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 808 275 273 260
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 741 235 258 248
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 793 252 273 268
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 790 258 266 266
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 670 232 226 212
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Jo-Compound Williams 774 257 261 256
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 788 256 266 266
Graham Kissell 773 261 257 255
Jason Briggs 685 213 234 238
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 709 225 240 244
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 776 255 258 263
Newcastle Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Tamara Baker 645 213 209 223
12-Jan-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Jo-Compound Williams 630 322 308
Intermediate Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 1227 311 327 290 299
14-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 519 519
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 571 571
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 575 575
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Clinton Hunter 525 525
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 555 555
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 566 566
18-Jan-14  
Geelong Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 586 185 190 211
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Zoe Stone 742 249 246 247
Grange Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 811 264 272 275
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 761 247 261 253
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 759 263 256 240
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 715 227 237 251
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 820 273 279 268
Colin Tyack 802 271 256 275
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 653 213 223 217
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 755 239 254 262
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 772 254 253 265
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 777 258 263 256
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 831 276 275 280
Melbourne Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 847 286 278 283
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Jo-Compound Williams 831 273 279 279
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 797 277 262 258
Newcastle Cub Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stuart Eggar 590 172 202 216
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 847 278 284 285
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 605 183 205 217
21-Jan-14  
FITA Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 531 266 265
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 1094 552 542
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 1112 560 552
Lyndon May 1102 540 562
Michael Welk 569 283 286
Clinton Hunter 490 242 248
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 1092 542 550
23-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 494 494
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 555 555
Clinton Hunter 530 530
25-Jan-14  
Canberra Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 833 266 282 285
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 825 271 277 277
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Robert Beeston 822 255 280 287
John Waller 810 273 270 267
Canberra Junior Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jarryd Greitschus 859 269 293 297
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Zoe Stone 744 219 253 272
20 and Under Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Colin Forster 729 217 245 267
Canberra Short Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 833 270 277 286
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 886 287 300 299
Declan Beattie 803 264 262 277
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Beavis 677 196 238 243
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 732 219 251 262
#N/A  
Compound Freestyle  
Lloyd Robertson 331 44 100 187
Hobart Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 675 179 244 252
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 651 171 233 247
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 621 244 132 245
Newcastle Cub Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stuart Eggar 616 219 202 195
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Eric-Recurve Halil 743 256 240 247
Clinton-Long Bow Hunter 614 209 197 208
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 691 228 229 234
Perth Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 855 275 291 289
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 834 276 277 281
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 778 263 251 264
26-Jan-14  
FITA Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 1125 256 283 273 313
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 1219 290 304 305 320
FITA Short Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 1308 325 331 308 344
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 1214 294 293 293 334
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 1300 328 334 308 330
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 1144 238 307 281 318
Fremantle Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 1249 304 326 308 311
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 1279 316 337 314 312
Intermediate Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 1332 334 333 327 338
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 1269 311 324 308 326
28-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 541 541
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 580 580
Peter Stewart 577 577
29-Jan-14  
Drake 20 and Under Men  
Longbow  
Colin-Long Bow Forster 430 149 149 132
30-Jan-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 517 517
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 573 573
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 573 573
Jason Briggs 534 534
Clinton Hunter 488 488
1-Feb-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 575 280 295
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 617 317 300
2-Feb-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 1185 588 597
4-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 25m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 585 585
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 511 511
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 581 581
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 577 577
Lyndon May 576 576
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 559 559
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 566 566
5-Feb-14  
FITA Indoor 18m Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Michael Welk 571 288 283
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 569 286 283
Alastair-Recurve Dick 529 256 273
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 572 280 292
6-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 25m Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 550 550
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 513 513
Michael Leistner 491 491
Paul Beavis 443 443
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 553 553
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 566 566
Jason Briggs 538 538
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 579 579
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 570 570
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 581 581
8-Feb-14  
Canberra Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 857 279 286 292
Nigel Carroll 856 280 287 289
Stan Bergquist 823 259 274 290
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 769 229 265 275
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 818 265 275 278
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 767 252 246 269
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 833 277 271 285
Canberra Junior Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Josh Carter 509 99 187 223
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Allan Riek 656 177 228 251
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jason Kelsey 589 160 211 218
Canberra Short Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevan McConnell 699 190 248 261
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Robert Beeston 845 280 279 286
John Waller 844 280 275 289
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 655 328 327
Newcastle Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Declan Beattie 872 297 289 286
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 744 237 259 248
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 840 280 281 279
9-Feb-14  
FITA 24 - 6Ring marked Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 667 342 325
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 384 191 193
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 271 127 144
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jarryd Greitschus 625 315 310
11-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 581 581
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 516 516
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 592 592
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Beavis 494 494
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 527 527
Paul Cartwright 459 459
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 396 396
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 506 506
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 166 166
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 579 579
13-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 509 509
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 560 560
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 556 556
Clinton-Long Bow Hunter 139 139
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 522 522
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stephen Xuereb 399 399
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 238 238
15-Feb-14  
Clout 125m Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 583 583
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 341 341
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 3 3
Clout 145m Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 558 558
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 657 657
Open Men  
Longbow  
Eric-RBB Halil 171 171
Clout 165m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 639 639
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 576 576
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 630 630
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 609 609
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
AliceCompound May 240 240
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 541 541
Clout 180m Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 649 649
Nigel Carroll 645 645
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 624 624
Robert Beeston 330 330
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 663 663
16-Feb-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 1294 656 638
18-Feb-14  
FITA Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Brad Taylor 481 243 238
Paul Beavis 480 251 229
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 546 269 277
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Michael Welk 574 285 289
Peter Stewart 558 282 276
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 573 278 295
Alastair-Recurve Dick 533 262 271
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 524 259 265
Diana Cartwright 441 212 229
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 476 235 241
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 551 277 274
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 549 276 273
20-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 521 521
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 570 570
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 575 575
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 315 315
22-Feb-14  
Adelaide Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 1125 274 283 280 288
Stan Bergquist 1105 274 283 277 271
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 1056 261 274 247 274
Bevan McConnell 685 161 162 165 197
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 1117 275 282 273 287
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 1025 246 268 248 263
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Robert Beeston 1091 269 276 267 279
John Waller 1039 262 267 241 269
Adelaide Short Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 1165 289 294 291 291
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Shane Pearce 1073 272 282 238 281
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 1073 257 270 262 284
Newcastle Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 745 253 259 233
Open Men  
Longbow  
David Dennis 581 212 175 194
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 681 205 231 245
25-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 515 515
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 581 581
Recurve Freestyle  
Steven Brown 492 492
Paul Beavis 490 490
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 586 586
Jason Briggs 550 550
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 552 552
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 518 518
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 468 468
Stephen Xuereb 423 423
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 256 256
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 572 572
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 566 566
FITA Indoor 18m Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Michael Welk 569 283 286
27-Feb-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 526 526
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 546 546
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stephen Xuereb 336 336
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 252 252
1-Mar-14  
Clout 180m Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Robert Beeston 325 325
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 596 305 291
2-Mar-14  
FITA 24 - 6Ring marked Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 364 185 179
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 353 173 180
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 682 347 335
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 734 375 359
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 287 153 134
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 675 333 342
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 283 150 133
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Michael Brosnan 805 406 399
Peter Stewart 337 166 171
Recurve Freestyle  
Jarryd Greitschus 645 333 312
Alastair-Recurve Dick 305 146 159
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 355 182 173
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 671 335 336
4-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 228 228
Australian Indoor 25m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Steven Brown 487 487
Paul Beavis 472 472
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 563 563
Clinton Hunter 530 530
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 519 519
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 233 233
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 490 490
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 579 579
6-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 298 298
Australian Indoor 25m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 289 289
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 569 569
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 531 531
Michael Leistner 521 521
Paul Beavis 453 453
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 557 557
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 556 556
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 188 188
8-Mar-14  
Canberra Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 774 250 250 274
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 856 281 286 289
Colin Tyack 824 265 274 285
Stan Bergquist 818 264 271 283
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 776 242 257 277
Bevan McConnell 464 122 129 213
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 765 245 258 262
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Shane Pearce 798 255 256 287
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 777 252 256 269
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 720 226 229 265
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 777 257 249 271
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 844 276 281 287
Canberra Junior Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Declan Beattie 815 266 268 281
Recurve Freestyle  
Josh Carter 611 158 208 245
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Allan Riek 717 208 235 274
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jason Kelsey 706 198 235 273
Canberra Short #N/A  
Compound Freestyle  
Lloyd Robertson 559 164 180 215
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 666 335 331
Newcastle Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jo-Recurve Williams 873 288 290 295
Bevelyn Hewlett 723 243 232 248
Open Men  
Longbow  
David Dennis 564 175 193 196
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 585 197 180 208
11-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 525 525
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 575 575
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Beavis 502 502
Steven Brown 486 486
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 583 583
Peter Stewart 581 581
Clinton Hunter 519 519
Recurve Freestyle  
Thomas King 537 537
Alastair-Recurve Dick 528 528
Paul Cartwright 484 484
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 500 500
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 572 572
13-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 573 573
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 533 533
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 496 496
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 581 581
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 502 502
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 411 411
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 431 431
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stephen Xuereb 409 409
15-Mar-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 1291 645 646
Jarryd Greitschus 1168 576 592
FITA Indoor 18m Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 556 272 284
FITA Indoor 25m Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 522 261 261
Josh Carter 323 164 159
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stephen Xuereb 338 156 182
20 and Under Men  
Longbow  
William-Compound Eggar 358 210 148
FITA Indoor Combined Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 1125 285 280 280 280
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 1089 276 278 269 266
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 1106 278 273 276 279
Declan Beattie 1027 258 250 262 257
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 557 151 95 139 172
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 1140 283 285 285 287
Nigel Carroll 1119 279 279 281 280
Stan Bergquist 1109 273 283 277 276
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 1087 267 272 276 272
Paul Beavis 960 231 246 243 240
Allan Riek 752 206 200 189 157
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jo-Recurve Williams 968 236 241 248 243
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jeffrey Blake 1098 276 282 272 268
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 1110 283 281 271 275
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Zoe Stone 829 201 209 216 203
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 1075 272 268 259 276
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 866 217 191 226 232
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 479 163 147 76 93
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 1113 279 276 279 279
16-Mar-14  
FITA 70m (individual) Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Taylor Worth 648 321 327
18-Mar-14  
FITA Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 514 255 259
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Scott Brice 579 287 292
Lyndon May 563 284 279
Chris Condon 560 283 277
Clinton Hunter 547 276 271
Jason Briggs 541 270 271
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 544 277 267
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 506 249 257
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 425 214 211
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 563 282 281
20-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Beavis 492 492
Michael Leistner 492 492
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Clinton Hunter 556 556
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 550 550
Paul Cartwright 491 491
Lee Evans 438 438
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Stephen Xuereb 409 409
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 269 269
22-Mar-14  
Darwin Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 855 284 285 286
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 830 267 283 280
Geelong Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 717 244 233 240
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Allan Riek 709 245 232 232
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jo-Recurve Williams 771 246 256 269
Bevelyn Hewlett 664 206 226 232
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Lee Evans 703 242 245 216
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 519 189 162 168
Grange Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 840 280 282 278
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 785 261 260 264
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 774 249 263 262
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 848 287 276 285
Colin Tyack 828 282 273 273
Stan Bergquist 814 267 277 270
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 739 249 246 244
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 842 277 285 280
Jeffrey Blake 798 262 263 273
Shane Pearce 784 262 261 261
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 791 256 271 264
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 836 276 283 277
Melbourne Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Declan Beattie 771 259 256 256
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Clinton Hunter 759 258 248 253
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 822 273 277 272
25-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 529 529
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Beavis 476 476
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 585 585
Peter Stewart 582 582
Jeffrey Blake 560 560
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 500 500
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 412 412
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 495 495
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 586 586
27-Mar-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Tom Verkaaik 540 540
Michael Leistner 519 519
Paul Beavis 454 454
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 232 232
29-Mar-14  
Drake Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Declan Beattie 819 270 272 277
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 781 254 263 264
Geelong Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 727 252 244 231
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevan McConnell 716 249 236 231
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jo-Recurve Williams 814 266 267 281
Bevelyn Hewlett 675 207 240 228
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 565 212 176 177
20 and Under Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Colin Forster 768 252 251 265
Holt Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 838 279 276 283
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 835 278 277 280
Colin Tyack 826 279 275 272
Stan Bergquist 778 253 248 277
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 664 234 210 220
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Shane Pearce 755 256 247 252
30-Mar-14  
FITA 24 - 6Ring marked Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 344 181 163
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 344 169 175
Recurve Freestyle  
Jarryd Greitschus 324 170 154
Alastair-Recurve Dick 273 144 129
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 364 176 188
1-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 25m Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 587 587
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 512 512
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 581 581
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Scott Brice 596 596
Jeffrey Blake 578 578
Peter Stewart 572 572
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 536 536
Paul Cartwright 507 507
Stewart Hamey 505 505
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 519 519
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 442 442
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 578 578
3-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 25m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 523 523
Tom Verkaaik 482 482
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 555 555
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 576 576
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 466 466
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 238 238
5-Apr-14  
Darwin Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 811 273 267 271
Charlie Astbury 811 265 276 270
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jo-Recurve Williams 789 258 263 268
Geelong Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 750 244 246 260
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Allan Riek 748 262 232 254
Bevan McConnell 709 249 235 225
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 668 243 200 225
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Lee Evans 707 222 236 249
Grange Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 851 284 286 281
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 778 263 254 261
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Nigel Carroll 846 285 281 280
Colin Tyack 834 275 278 281
Stan Bergquist 797 271 258 268
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 828 270 279 279
Shane Pearce 812 268 276 268
Jeffrey Blake 810 267 271 272
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 17 0 0 17
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 843 280 279 284
Melbourne Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 848 280 281 287
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Robert Beeston 843 288 273 282
John Waller 819 271 275 273
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 303 104 94 105
Newcastle Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 873 291 290 292
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 805 266 270 269
Recurve Freestyle  
Susan Evans 752 249 259 244
6-Apr-14  
Intermediate Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 1213 271 312 307 323
8-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 407 407
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 586 586
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 566 566
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 577 577
Jason Briggs 539 539
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 526 526
10-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Tom Verkaaik 534 534
Michael Leistner 512 512
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 281 281
12-Apr-14  
FITA 900 Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Declan Beattie 791 250 268 273
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Colin Tyack 875 288 292 295
Stan Bergquist 857 282 280 295
Nigel Carroll 854 284 280 290
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 835 267 277 291
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jeffrey Blake 851 282 281 288
Shane Pearce 835 269 276 290
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 809 256 274 279
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 773 254 248 271
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 819 265 272 282
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 286 62 57 167
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 869 289 288 292
Recurve Freestyle  
Colin Forster 583 153 208 222
Newcastle Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 835 280 280 275
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 877 291 297 289
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 805 276 252 277
15-Apr-14  
FITA 20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 1316 306 337 328 345
FITA Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 530 267 263
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Stan Bergquist 555 277 278
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jeffrey Blake 561 281 280
Shane Pearce 538 277 261
Jason Briggs 537 267 270
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 540 269 271
Paul Cartwright 494 242 252
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 527 260 267
Diana Cartwright 459 217 242
FITA Short Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 1361 336 340 331 354
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 1246 301 312 296 337
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 1295 317 320 313 345
Fremantle Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 1313 319 335 327 332
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 1290 311 320 325 334
Intermediate Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 1402 345 349 350 358
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 1214 281 309 289 335
Horsham Cub Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Tareha 1068 265 274 241 288
17-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 424 424
Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 537 537
Open Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 502 502
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 417 417
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 238 238
Clout 125m Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 278 278
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 261 261
Clout 145m Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 274 274
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 322 322
Clout 165m 20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 254 254
Clout 180m 20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 309 309
Clout 100m Cub Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Tareha 305 305
18-Apr-14  
FITA 24 - 6Ring marked Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 356 179 177
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 355 181 174
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 356 175 181
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 273 137 136
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 308 161 147
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 328 161 167
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 346 169 177
19-Apr-14  
Adelaide Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 1008 228 264 252 264
Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 1088 251 287 270 280
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 1015 252 242 260 261
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 448 58 152 106 132
Brisbane Long Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Shane Pearce 991 239 255 247 250
Jeffrey Blake 970 225 253 247 245
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 834 184 240 183 227
FITA 24 - 6Ring marked Cadet Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Anthony Carroll 384 200 184
Cadet Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Gabby Dale 350 177 173
Intermediate Boys  
Compound Freestyle  
Tristan Cargill 382 188 194
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 253 130 123
Intermediate Girls  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jessica Sutton 318 157 161
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 341 169 172
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 339 177 162
Geelong Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 878 293 294 291
Cameron Gabb 758 242 267 249
Recurve Freestyle  
Paul Cartwright 812 271 266 275
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Diana Cartwright 791 266 257 268
Newcastle Cub Girls  
Compound Freestyle  
Chelsea Cowie 671 235 221 215
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Zoe Stone 825 273 279 273
22-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Jordan Cartwright 519 519
Master Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Moisander 590 590
Recurve Freestyle  
Michael Leistner 527 527
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Peter Stewart 581 581
Jeffrey Blake 559 559
Clinton Hunter 525 525
Recurve Freestyle  
Alastair-Recurve Dick 552 552
Paul Cartwright 505 505
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 541 541
Diana Cartwright 451 451
Recurve Freestyle  
Deborah Sneddon 454 454
Veteran Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Keith Frewin 449 449
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 312 312
24-Apr-14  
Australian Indoor 18m Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 527 527
Tom Verkaaik 507 507
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Jason Briggs 534 534
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 360 360
26-Apr-14  
Canberra Master Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Kerry Cheras 821 266 275 280
Open Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Chris Condon 865 276 294 295
Jason Briggs 828 271 272 285
Clinton Hunter 768 240 257 271
Open Women  
Compound Freestyle  
Wenda Shurety 782 256 259 267
Veteran Men  
Compound Freestyle  
John Waller 831 266 284 281
20 and Under Women  
Compound Freestyle  
EmilyCompound Sutton 836 264 286 286
Canberra Junior Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
William Hassett 776 247 257 272
Master Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Bevelyn Hewlett 674 201 215 258
Veteran Women  
Longbow  
Wendy Tyson 527 158 187 182
Canberra Short Master Men  
Recurve Freestyle  
Charlie Astbury 813 263 269 281
Michael Leistner 789 242 270 277
Hobart Cadet Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Nicholas Turner 679 181 227 271
Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Ben-Recurve Hayden 530 136 161 233
20 and Under Men  
Compound Freestyle  
Josh Carroll 783 241 270 272
Newcastle Intermediate Boys  
Recurve Freestyle  
Josh Carter 727 248 258 221
Open Women  
Recurve Freestyle  
Zoe Stone 803